Is Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk soy lecithin - an emulsifier
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk soy lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMONDS, CINNAMON, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


