Is Sconza, Dark Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans 52% Cacao (2.500 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Sconza, Dark Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans 52% Cacao (2.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Dark Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans 52% Cacao (2.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Sconza, Dark Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans 52% Cacao (2.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


