Is Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified starch with sugar
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch With Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Origin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Yellow6 Lake, Blue2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Mica (Mineral), Titanium Dioxide, Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax)
Check Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


