Is Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch With Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Origin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Yellow6 Lake, Blue2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Mica (Mineral), Titanium Dioxide, Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax)
Check Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sconza, Jordan Almond Black with Gold Essense (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


