Is Sconza, Jordan Almonds Assorted Standard (3 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2 Percent Of Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Flavor, Modified Starch, Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax)
Check Sconza, Jordan Almonds Assorted Standard (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Jordan Almonds Assorted Standard (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sconza, Jordan Almonds Assorted Standard (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


