Is Sconza Jordan Almonds Pink and White Mix (2 Pound) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- natural & artificial flavors
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Red 3), Modified Starch, Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax), Contains Almonds
Check Sconza Jordan Almonds Pink and White Mix (2 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Jordan Almonds Pink and White Mix (2 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Sconza Jordan Almonds Pink and White Mix (2 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


