Is Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat-containing products

wheat-containing products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 5 Lake), Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products

Check Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go