Is Sconza, Milk Chocolate Cherries 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Cashews, Sugar, Coconut, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Butter
Check Sconza, Milk Chocolate Cherries 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Milk Chocolate Cherries 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Sconza, Milk Chocolate Cherries 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


