Is Sconza, Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (2.500 Lbs) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Malt Ball (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Sconza, Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (2.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (2.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sconza, Milk Chocolate Malt Balls (2.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


