Is Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds Dairy Free?

Description
Light, thinly coated almonds offer a crisp snap and mild sweet flavor, with the thin coating highlighting its center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, used as a topping for desserts or salads, and packaged for sharing. Reviewers note consistent crunch and delicate coating, with occasional comments about size variability.

Description
Light, thinly coated almonds offer a crisp snap and mild sweet flavor, with the thin coating highlighting its center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, used as a topping for desserts or salads, and packaged for sharing. Reviewers note consistent crunch and delicate coating, with occasional comments about size variability.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium. Oreo Gluten Free Ingredients: Sugar, white rice flour, tapioca starch, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy. Oreo Gluten Free Double Stuf Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, white rice flour, tapioca starch, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


