Is Scooby-Doo! Sugar Cookie Dough with Sprinkles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WATER, GHOULSPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO, CELLULOSE GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Scooby-Doo! Sugar Cookie Dough with Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDessertOn The Go