Is Scoop-Able Pita Chips, Chili Lime Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • tapico starch

tapico starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapico Starch, Water, Rice Flour, Chick Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Seasoning Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Juice Powder

Check Scoop-Able Pita Chips, Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping