Is Scoop vanilla caramel chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- caramel sirup siere condensed milk
- concentrated skim milk
- modified milk
caramel sirup siere condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified milk ingredients, suc lucose, caramel sirup siere condensed milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, cu:onut oil, brownr sat tra flavour, sodium citrate, carrageenan, soy lecithin, potassilme otrc acid),concentrated skim milk, chocolateyps (sugar, cocon 2oa bite corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavou k, coconut clno delusne cellulose gum, propylene glycol monoste te, carob beah ragena dioxide flavour and artificial flavour. ma contain peanutse muts ingrèdients: substances laitières modifies, sucre, glucose carme la concentre sucré, sucre, eau, sirop de mais, huile de copra cnde sel arde ede oodum oaddacuénine iécituine de sovarate de rotas
Check Scoop vanilla caramel chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scoop vanilla caramel chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


