Is SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


