Is SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOOPER POWERS FLAVORED FRUIT PUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPER POWERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


