Is SCOOPERMAN FRUIT FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPERMAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YELLOW 5, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, BLUE 1, RED 40, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SCOOPERMAN FRUIT FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPERMAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOOPERMAN FRUIT FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SCOOPERMAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


