Is scoops ahoy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cream (milk) (21%), dark toffee ripple (10.8%) (sugar, water, glucose syrup (from corn), sweetened condensed milk, vegetable fat (coconut), skim milk powder, butter (milk), burnt sugar, salt, natural flavour, vegetable gum (440)), sugar, skim milk powder (milk), butterscotch pieces (5%). (sugar, glucose syrup (from corn), cocoa butter, water, butter (milk), gelatine (beef), raising agent (500), salt), glucose syrup (corn), emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407a), butterscotch flavour (0.1%), burnt sugar colour. contains: milk may contain: egg, peanut, almond, macadamia, hazelnut & soy ice cream contains min 10% milk fat
Check scoops ahoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open scoops ahoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


