This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Scoopsie Daisy™ Vanilla Light Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color

Check Scoopsie Daisy™ Vanilla Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Scoopsie Daisy™ Vanilla Light Ice Cream | Spoonful