Is SCORPION SAUCE, SCORPION Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SCORPION PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE, SALT, GUAVA POWDER, PINEAPPLE POWDER, TABASCO® BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).

Check SCORPION SAUCE, SCORPION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading