Is Scotch Beef Meatballs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SCOTCH BEEF PGI (86%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Potato Powder, Rice Flour, Coriander, Parsley, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Salt, Dextrose.
Check Scotch Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotch Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishDipping


