Is SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, SCOTCH BONNET Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HABANERO, NAGA JOLOKIA AND SCOTCH BONNET CHILI PEPPERS, SUGARCANE VINEGAR, CARROT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), SCALLIONS, OLIVE OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, SCOTCH BONNET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER SAUCE, SCOTCH BONNET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


