Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scotch Boyz Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.1%) SODIUM METABISULPHITE (0.1%)

Check Scotch Boyz Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Scotch Boyz Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet Pepper | Spoonful