Is Scotsburn Farmers Family Favourites Butterscotch Ripple Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Butterscotch Ripple (water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat and Soy.
Check Scotsburn Farmers Family Favourites Butterscotch Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotsburn Farmers Family Favourites Butterscotch Ripple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


