Is Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Atlantic Salmon (color Added Through Feed), Cooked Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Broccoli, Carrots, Edamame, Sugar Snap Peas, Red Bell Pepper, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (soybeans And Salt), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Fish (Salmon), Sesame and Soy.
Check Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


