Is Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sodium Lactate, Pork Fat, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sugar Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


