Is Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sodium Lactate, Pork Fat, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sugar Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Scott Petersen Braunschweiger (Liver Sausage) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


