Is Scottish Gravadlax Smoked Salmon - 1 x 4.0 oz by Pinnacle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Dill, Salt, Sugar, Black Peppercorns, Mustard & Dill Sauce: Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices), Vegetable Oil, Cream, Mayonnaise, Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper
Check Scottish Gravadlax Smoked Salmon - 1 x 4.0 oz by Pinnacle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scottish Gravadlax Smoked Salmon - 1 x 4.0 oz by Pinnacle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scottish Gravadlax Smoked Salmon - 1 x 4.0 oz by Pinnacle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


