Is Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 90g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup
Check Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking


