Is SCOTT'S FUNDRAISING, WHITE FUDGIE BUNNIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk and
- whole milk
- non fat dry milk solids
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK, FAT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH NATURAL TOCOPHEROL (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SCOTT'S FUNDRAISING, WHITE FUDGIE BUNNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S FUNDRAISING, WHITE FUDGIE BUNNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


