Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, HABANERO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HABANERO PEPPERS, ALMONDS, PECANS, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking