Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE OR ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH, CREAMY CHEDDAR HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


