Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE, SWISS ALMOND Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing