Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE DIP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR AND NATURAL CHEESE (AMERICAN, GRUYERE, HAVARTI [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, COL FLO 67 MODIFIED WAXY CORN STARCH NS, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking