Is Scott's Porage Original Porridge Oats 1kg Oat Free?

Description
Customers report a hearty, nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when simmered; flakes remain slightly chewy. Commonly served as hot breakfast porridge, often topped with sweet or savory additions; also used in baking and savory dishes. Reviewers note consistent quality and easy preparation and dependable results across many buyers.
Why it's not oat free
- 100% scott's rolled oats
100% scott's rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Customers report a hearty, nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when simmered; flakes remain slightly chewy. Commonly served as hot breakfast porridge, often topped with sweet or savory additions; also used in baking and savory dishes. Reviewers note consistent quality and easy preparation and dependable results across many buyers.
Ingredients
100% Scott's Rolled Oats
Check Scott's Porage Original Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott's Porage Original Porridge Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Scott's Porage Original Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


