Is SCOTT'S, SHARP CHEDDAR WITH REAL PECANS & ALMONDS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, ALMONDS, PECANS, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SCOTT'S, SHARP CHEDDAR WITH REAL PECANS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing