No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Scramble Chopped & Cooked Rancheros Veggies for your Eggs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK AND ENZYMES), CILANTRO, JALAPENO, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Scramble Chopped & Cooked Rancheros Veggies for your Eggs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Scramble Chopped & Cooked Rancheros Veggies for your Eggs is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Scramble Chopped & Cooked Rancheros Veggies for your Eggs | Spoonful