Is TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced filling with a soft, slightly creamy crumb and occasional crisped strands; wrapped in a warm, pliable exterior. Commonly eaten on-the-go for breakfast, heated and served with coffee, or paired with fresh fruit. Reviewers mention consistent reheating performance, satisfying portion size, and occasional uneven seasoning and mild aroma.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- shellfish
- fish
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
- magnesium chloride
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced filling with a soft, slightly creamy crumb and occasional crisped strands; wrapped in a warm, pliable exterior. Commonly eaten on-the-go for breakfast, heated and served with coffee, or paired with fresh fruit. Reviewers mention consistent reheating performance, satisfying portion size, and occasional uneven seasoning and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Hash Browns (Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Garbanzo Flour, Organic Zucchini, Organic Onions, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Sorghum Flour, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Organic Black Pepper
Check TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


