Is SCRAMBLED EGGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE EGG, BUTTERMILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, 0.12% WATER AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID AND CARRAGEENAN

Check SCRAMBLED EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep