Is Scratch Lab Energy Chews Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor comes through clearly with a soft, slightly chewy texture that dissolves quickly; users commonly consume during runs, rides, or workouts for on-the-go refreshment. Review themes note convenient, pocket-sized packaging, strong fruit taste, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and flavor intensity across different age groups overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor comes through clearly with a soft, slightly chewy texture that dissolves quickly; users commonly consume during runs, rides, or workouts for on-the-go refreshment. Review themes note convenient, pocket-sized packaging, strong fruit taste, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and flavor intensity across different age groups overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, pectin, organic raspberry juice, citric acid, lactic acid.
Check Scratch Lab Energy Chews Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scratch Lab Energy Chews Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


