Is SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake), Whey, Contains Milk

Check SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SCREAMIN' SRIRACHA | Spoonful