Is Screwballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- vanilla flavour ice cream
partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT se Syrup, Palm Oil, Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate , :Guar Gum, Sodium jar, Water, Glucose our: Anthocyanins; TYP Sugar, Dextrose Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids: Stabi Alginate; Flavouring, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes), RASPBERRÝ SAUCE (9%) Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; D Ene Fat of Ca of Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), BUBBLEGUM BALL (Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose S Wax. Shellac). Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic; Glazing Agents: Carnauba p, Flavouring, Colours: ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. VARNING: Not suitable for small childron
Check Screwballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screwballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


