Is Screwballs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids: stabi alginate
- shellac
- dextrose powder
diglycerides of fatty acids: stabi alginate
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT se Syrup, Palm Oil, Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate , :Guar Gum, Sodium jar, Water, Glucose our: Anthocyanins; TYP Sugar, Dextrose Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids: Stabi Alginate; Flavouring, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes), RASPBERRÝ SAUCE (9%) Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; D Ene Fat of Ca of Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), BUBBLEGUM BALL (Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose S Wax. Shellac). Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic; Glazing Agents: Carnauba p, Flavouring, Colours: ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. VARNING: Not suitable for small childron
Check Screwballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screwballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


