Is Scripture Candy Strawberry and Cream Tub, 225 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fresh Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactic Acid (E-270), Titanium Dioxide (E-171), Soya Lecithin (E-322), Glycerin (E-422), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd & C Red 40), Sodium Lactate (E-325)

Check Scripture Candy Strawberry and Cream Tub, 225 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scripture Candy Strawberry and Cream Tub, 225 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking