Is Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 3% chicken stock
  • 7% chicken fat
  • 33% dehydrated chicken
  • 26% freshly prepared chicken
  • 69% chicken

3% chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

69% Chicken (33% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 7% Chicken Fat*, 3% Chicken Stock), 21% Rice*, 4% Dehydrated Salmon, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa, 2% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.4% Dried Cranberry*, 0.07% Dried Carrot*, 0.015% Yucca, Dried Spearmint, *Natural Ingredients

Check Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy