Is Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 4% dehydrated salmon
- 2% salmon oil
- 3% chicken stock
- 7% chicken fat
- 26% freshly prepared chicken
- 33% dehydrated chicken
- 69% chicken
4% dehydrated salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
69% Chicken (33% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 7% Chicken Fat*, 3% Chicken Stock), 21% Rice*, 4% Dehydrated Salmon, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa, 2% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.4% Dried Cranberry*, 0.07% Dried Carrot*, 0.015% Yucca, Dried Spearmint, *Natural Ingredients
Check Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Scrumbles Adult & Senior 75% Salmon & Chicken 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


