Is Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken 26%, Chickpeas*, Oats*, Glycerine, Sweet Potato*, Chicken Fat*, Dried Duck* 4%, Dried Pumpkin* 4%, Linseed*, Chia Seeds* 0.5%, Slippery Elm Bark* 0.1%, Additives: Preservatives, *Natural Ingredients
Check Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


