Is Scrumbles Grain Free Chicken, Adult Pate, Wet Cat Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken liver 20
- chicken 50
chicken liver 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 50%, Chicken Liver 20%, Minerals, Salmon Oil 0.1%, Sunflower Oil 0.1%, Slippery Elm Powder 0.05%
Check Scrumbles Grain Free Chicken, Adult Pate, Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Grain Free Chicken, Adult Pate, Wet Cat Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Scrumbles Grain Free Chicken, Adult Pate, Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


