Is Scrumbles Krunchies Chicken 60g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken* 22%, Rice Flour*, Pea Starch, Potato Protein, Coconut Oil*, Poultry Fat*, Vegetable Fibre, Hydrolysed Chicken Proteins, Dried Brewers Yeast*, Minerals, Dried Pumpkin* 0.4%, *Natural ingredients
Check Scrumbles Krunchies Chicken 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Krunchies Chicken 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Unknown · Piece


