Is Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5% salmon oil
- 2% chicken stock
- 4% chicken fat
- 26% freshly prepared chicken
- 28% dehydrated chicken
- 60% chicken
5% salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
60% Chicken (28% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 4% Chicken Fat*, 2% Chicken Stock), 20.3% Rice*, 13.5% Oats*, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa*, 1.5% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.7% Whole Linseed*, 0.4% Dried Carrot*, 0.02% Extract of Yucca Schidigera, Dried Spearmint, *Natural ingredients
Check Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kevin's Natural Food Paleo Orange Chicken
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Whiskas 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 800g
Where to buy
Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


