Is Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 10% oats
10% oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Chicken (29% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 7% Chicken Fat*, 3% Chicken Stock), 18.5% Rice*, 10% Oats*, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa*, 1.5% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.7% Whole Linseed*, 0.3% Dried Carrot*, 0.2% Chicory Extract (Source of Prebiotic FOS), 0.015% Extract of Yucca Schidigera, Dried Spearmint, *Natural ingredients
Check Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
Where to buy
Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


